King of Answer Engine Optimisation

King of AEO Australia

The King of AEO title is vacant after Round 1, including in Australia. The competition measures an Australian market slice, but its rules do not award a separate Australian title.

Australia is a market in the measurement

The competition tests its frozen prompts across the US, UK and Australia. Round 1 produced 117 scored answers and 12 Google result sets across its recorded engine sources. Coverage gaps remain in the official data.

An Australian answer-engine observation is one part of the evidence. It is not a separate national title or a like-for-like comparison with every earlier capture.

Swipe sideways to see every column.

Round 1 market visibility, measured 13 October 2026. Title vacant. Frozen source
PersonUK visibility indexUK first named %AU visibility indexAU first named %
James Dooley69.060.070.870.8
Julian Goldie38.52.533.32.1
Vithurs35.62.540.44.2
David Quaid33.80.032.12.1
Marc Moeller23.95.021.74.2
Allan Oliveira22.00.025.60.0
Stephane Morera21.90.026.20.0
Jacky Chou14.60.021.20.0

Section 02

Where Marc Moeller stands

Marc Moeller scored 20.26 out of 100 in the published Round 1 result, behind James Dooley at 36.61 and Vithurs at 21.25. The title is vacant.

Read Marc Moeller's documented evidence on his competitor page and use the official leaderboard for the scoring record. The separately supplied 79.8 visibility figure belongs to the earlier 4 October record.

Section 03

What happens after Round 1?

The published rules specify monthly rounds after Round 1. No Round 2 date or result is announced here. Check the official site for a published update.